Lavender essential oil /Lavandula vera/
Pure Essential Oil
USDA certified organic
Lavender is one of the most versatile and widely used plants, native to the mountainous Mediterranean (including Bulgaria). Our high quality organic Bulgarian Lavender essential oil, grown at AlteyaпїЅs biodynamic plantation, has superior therapeutic and fragrance qualities due to the specific geographic and climate conditions in the area. Our essential oil is extensively used in perfumery, aromatherapy, skincare and cosmetics, as well as for household purposes. In some cases it is a mild preservative.
Shop for conventional Lavender Oil – here.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, nourishing, cleansing, stimulating, healing/ acne, oily skin, burns, bruises, wrinkles, aging skin, cuts/wounds, abrasions, rashes, eczema, promotes hair growth
Perfumery: top to middle note/ fresh, floral-herbaceous with balsamic-woody undertone.
Blends well with: Rose, Pine, Clary sage, Rosemary, Oakmoss, Sandalwood, Ylang-Ylang, all citrus oils
Therapeutic use: Analgesic, anticonvulsive, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, carminative, cordial, decongestant, deodorant, diuretic, insecticide, sedative, splenetic, soothing, calming, purifying, stimulant, tonic/ headache, migraine, nervous tension, reduce high blood pressure
10 ml, 30 ml, 120 ml, 240 ml